The Pamphlet Collection of Sir Robert Stout: Volume 82
Department IV. — Alimentary Products
page 47
Department IV.
Alimentary Products.
Class 42.—Cereals, Farinaceous Products, and Products derived from them.
454— | Akaroa Local Committee, Canterbury.
|
455— | Allen & Co., Richard, Timaru, Canterbury.
|
456— | Aulsebrook & Co., John, Christchurch.
|
457— | Baker, James W., Fordell, Wellington.
|
458— | Banks, E. H., Christchurch.
|
459— | Bennie, John, Wanganui.
|
460— | Boness, George, Awahuri, Wellington.
|
461— | British & New Zealand Mortgage & Agency Company, Invercargill.
|
462— | Carswell, White, & Co., Invercargill
|
463— | Caselberg & Co., M., Masterton.
|
464— | Cleave, Robert, Invereargill.
|
465— | Common, Shelton, & Co., Gisborne.
|
466— | Connell, Henry, Oamaru.
|
467— | Cuddon & Co., W., Christchurch.
|
468— | Dodson & Co., Henry, Blenheim.
|
469— | Dodson & Son, J. R., Nelson.
|
470— | Duigan, James, Wanganui, Wellington.
|
471— | Duncan & Son, Christchurch.
|
472— | Dwter, Matthew, Frankton, Otago.
|
473— | Evans, William, Timaru.
|
474— | Fitchett Ashton B., Ohiro, Wellington.
|
475— | Geraldine Dtsteict Committee, Canterbury.
|
476— | Geese, John J., Wanganui.
|
477— | Griffin & Sons, Nelson
|
478— | Harley, Alfred, Waimea West, Nelson
|
479— | Haeley & Sons, Nelson.
|
480— | Harley, Thomas H., Nelson.
|
481— | Hayhurst, John, T. M., Temuka Canterbury.
|
482— | Hazlett, William K., Lime Hills, Southland
|
483— | Holmes & Bell, Blenheim.
|
484— | Laird, James, Wanganui.
|
485— | Lock Brothers, Nelson.
|
486— | Manning & Co., Samuel, Limited, Christchurch.
|
487— | Marshall & Copeland, Dunedin.
|
488— | Newport, James, Nelson
|
489— | New Zealand Farmers' Co-Operative Association of Canterbury, Christchurch.
|
490— | New Zealand Loan & Mercantile Agency Company, Christchurch.
|
491— | New Zealand Loan & Mercantile Agency, Invercargill.
|
492— | Nimmo & Blair, Dunedin.
|
493— | Pankhurst, George, Richmond, Nelson.
|
494— | Parker, William B., Blenheim.
|
495— | Paul, Edmund, Blenheim.
|
496— | Piper, John, Clyde, Wairoa, Hawke's Bay.
|
497— | Ransom, Thomas P., Grovelown, Marlborough.
|
498— | Redwood, Charles, Blenheim.
|
499— | Royal Flour Mills, Timaru.
|
500— | Smythe & Co., Nelson.
|
501— | Southland Agricultural & Pastoral Association, Invereargill.
|
502— | Stafford, William, Stoke, Nelson.
|
503— | Tanner, Thomas, Hastings, Hawke's Bay.
|
504— | Wairoa Local Committee, Hawke's Bay.
|
505— | Ward, Luke, Awahuri, Wellington.
|
506— | Watkins, James, Timaru.
|
507— | Whibley Brothers, Ashurst, Manawatu.
|
508— | Whittingham Brothers & Instone, Thornbury, Otago.
|
509— | Wilkin & Co., Robert, Christchurch.
|
510— | Wood, William H., Christchurch.
|
Class 43.—Bread and Pastry.
511— | Aulsebrook & Co., John, Christchurch.
|
512— | Bycroft & Co., John, Auckland.
|
513— | Dustin, William S., Wanganui.
|
514— | Godber, James, Wellington.
|
513— | Griffin & Sons, Nelson.
|
516— | Heron, James, Napier, Hawke's Bay.
|
517— | Newbury, Philip J., Dunedin.
|
518— | Wellington Biscuit and Confectionery Company, Wellington.
|
519— | Wright, William, Dunedin.
|
Class 44.—Preserved Fatty Substances used as food; Milk, Butter, Cheese, and Eggs.
520— | Akaroa Local Committee, Canterbury.
|
521— | Ashburton Cheese & Butter Factory Company, Canterbury.
|
522— | Banks & Dimock, kaiwarawara, Wellington.
|
523— | Brown, Arthur W., Wellington.
|
524— | Caselberg & Co., M., Masterton.
|
525— | Cook County Cheese Butter & Bacon Factory Company, Gisborne.
|
526— | Geraldine Dairy & Bacon Curing Company, Geraldine, Canterbury.
|
257— | Goodin, Robert, Carterton.
|
258— | Greytown Cheese & Butter Factory, Greytown, Wairarapa.
|
529— | Katikati Cheese & Bacon Manufacturing Company, Kati Kati, Tauranga.
|
530— | Manutahi Cheese Factory, Lepperton, Taranaki.
|
531— | Olson, Edward, Taranki.
|
532— | Stevens, Philip, Palmerston North.
|
533— | Taratahi Dairy Company, Limited, Carterton.
|
534— | Tauranga Cheese, Butter, & Bacon Manfacturing Company, Tauranga.
|
535— | Temuka Butter, Cheese, & Bacon Curing Company, Geraldine County.
|
536— | Wanganui Dairy Factory Company, Okoia.
|
537— | Woodville Cheese & Bacon Factory Company, Wellington.
|
Class 45-Preserved Meat and Fish.
538— | Akaroa Local Committee, Canterbury.
|
539— | Anglo-Italian Meat Preserving Company. Wellington.
|
540— | Banks & Dimock, Kaiwarawara, Wellington.
|
541— | Beetham, W. & H., Masterton.
|
542— | Blake & Sons, C. R., Picton, Marlborough.
|
543— | Cummmins, Thomas D., Wanganui.
|
544— | Foster & Gosling, Blenheim.
|
515— | Gear Meat Preserving & Freezing Company of New Zealand, Limited, Wellington
|
546— | Green, Thomas H., Christchurch.
|
547— | Hellabt, R. & W., Auckland.
|
548— | McConnell Brothers, Christchurch.
|
549— | McFarlane, A. & J., Dunedin.
|
550— | Masefield & Sons, Helensville, Kaipara.
|
551— | Mitchell & Richards, Wanganui.
|
552— | Moore, Frederick A., Wellington.
|
553— | New Zealand Frozen Meat & Storage Company, Auckland.
|
554— | Norgrove, Horace, Picton, Marlborough.
|
555— | Retemeyer, W. B., Greatford, Wellington.
|
556— | Shaw, Dugald, Timaru.
|
557— | Sheedy, Edward, Dunedin.
|
558— | Thomson Brothers, Port Chalmers.
|
559— | Wellington Meat Preserving & Refrigerating Company, Wellington.
|
560— | Wilson, James, Newton, Auckland.
|
561— | Young, Bazzet N., Auckland.
|
page 57
Class 46.—Preserved Vegetables and Fruit.
562— | Akaroa Local Committee, Canterbury.
|
563— | Anchor Preserving & Confectionery Company, Nelson.
|
564— | Driver, Henry, Thames.
|
565— | Foster & Gosling, Blenheim.
|
566— | Gear Meat Preserving & Freezing Company of New Zealand, Limited, Wellington.
|
568— | Green, George, Motueka, Nelson.
|
569— | Hudson, J. & R., Thames.
|
570— | Kirkpatrick & Co., S., Nelson.
|
571— | Knight, Mrs. Hugh D., New Plymouth.
|
572— | Masefield & Sons, Helenville, Kaipara.
|
573— | New Zealand Pickle & Preserving Company, Christchurch.
|
574— | Smith, Robert N., Thames.
|
575— | Tyer, Alfred, Auckland.
|
page 58
Class 47.—Condiments and Stimulants; Sugar and Confectionery; Coffee, Spices, Baking Powder, and other Food Products.
576— | Adamson, James, Hastings, Hawke's Bay.
|
577— | Akaroa Local Committee, Canterbury.
|
578— | Akersten, William, Nelson.
|
579— | Anchor Preserving & Confectionery Company, Nelson.
|
580— | Bacon, John J., Wellington.
|
581— | Bagnall Brothers & Co., Thames.
|
582— | Barrett, Edwin, Wanganui.
|
583— | Beetham & Co., Albert, Auckland.
|
584— | Cooper, Mrs. George, Wellington.
|
585— | Crease, Edwin H., Wellington.
|
586— | Curtis & Co., Alfred, Wellington.
|
587— | Dixon, George, Wellington.
|
588— | Driver, Henry, Thames.
|
589— | Fear, Francis, W., Wellington.
|
590— | Firth, Josiah C., Matamata Apiary, Auckland.
|
591— | Gilberd & Co., Napier, Hawke's Bag.
|
592— | Gomez, Joseph, Bulls, Wellington.
|
593— | Gordon, F. M., Camaru, Otago.
|
594— | Green, George, Motueka, Nelson.
|
595— | Gregg & Co., William, Dunedin.
|
596— | Hayr & Co., Harry H., Auckland.
|
597— | Hodren, Edwin, Wanganui.
|
598— | Hollard Brothers, Petone.
|
599— | Kirkpatrick & Co., S., Nelson.
|
600— | Knight, Mrs. Hugh D., New Plymouth.
|
601— | Knight, Samuel, Awahuri, Wellington.
|
602— | Koefoed, Harold L., Thames, Auckland.
|
603— | Lees & Co., Ponsonby, Auckland.
|
604— | Lezza, Salvatore, Christchurch.
|
605— | Litchfield & Son, Blenheim.
|
606— | Love, John T., Wellington.
|
607— | Mackenzie & Co., D., Auckland.
|
608— | Maclean Pickle & Preserving Company, Christchurch.
|
609— | New Zealand ÆRated Water & Cordial Company, Wellington.
|
610— | New Zealand Pickle & Preserving Company, Christchurch.
|
611— | New Zealand Sugar Company, Auckland.
|
612— | Norfolk Island Commitee.
|
613— | Palmer, Charles, Thames, Auckland.
|
614— | Rayner, Alfred, Blenheim.
|
615— | Red Cross Company, Eden Terrace, Auckland.
|
616— | Smith, Robert N., Thames.
|
617— | Stevenson, George, Gisborne, Poverty Bay.
|
618— | Strang, David, Invercaraill.
|
619— | Strike & Hamilton, Wellington.
|
620— | Strike, John, Wellington.
|
621— | Tait, Robert, Lyttelton, Canterbury.
|
622— | Thomson & Co., Dunedin.
|
623— | Thompson, James, Masterton, Wairarapa.
|
624— | Wellington Biscuit & Confectionery Company, Wellington.
|
625— | Whitlock, Frederick, Wanganui.
|
626— | Whyte & Co., William, Dunedin.
|
627— | Wilson & Son, Thomas, Wellington.
|
628— | Young, Annie, Wanganui.
|
Class 48.—Fermented Drinks.
629— | Akaroa Local Committee, Canterbury.
|
630— | Barton, C. J. W., Hamilton, Waikato.
|
631— | Blunck, D., Hokitika, Westland.
|
632— | Card, Albert B., Wellington.
|
633— | Cochran, Edward W., Caversham
|
634— | Crawford, William F., Gisborne
|
635— | Donson & Co., Henry, Blenheim.
|
636— | Dodson & Son, J. R., Nelson.
|
637— | Edmonds, Caleb, Petone, Wellington.
|
638— | Ehrenfried Brothers, Thames.
|
639— | Gilberd, Henry J., Taradale, Hawke's Bay.
|
640— | Harley & Sons, Nelson.
|
641— | Innes & Co., Francis, Sydenham, Canterbury.
|
642— | Joel, Maurice, Dunedin.
|
643— | Junction Brewery Company, Wellington.
|
644— | Keast & McCarthy, Dunedin.
|
645— | Kortegast, William C. J., Hokitika.
|
646— | Levet & Sons, C., Wellsford, Kaipara.
|
647— | Macarthy, Thomas G., Wellington.
|
648— | McGavin, McGregor & Smith, Dunedin.
|
649— | McGlashan, John, Farndon, Hawke's Bay.
|
650— | Maginnity, John, Wellington.
|
651— | Manning & Co., Samuel, Limited, Christchurch.
|
652— | Marshall & Copeland, Dunedin.
|
653— | Martin, John T., Invercargill.
|
654— | Newbigin & Co., E., Napier, Hawke's Bay.
|
655— | Pascoe & Co., William H., Palmerston North.
|
656— | Preston, Frank J., Wellington.
|
657— | Soler, Joseph, Wanganui.
|
658— | Speight & Co., James, Dunedin.
|
659— | Staples, John, Thorndon, Wellington.
|
660— | Strachan & Chaldecott, Wanganui.
|
661— | Strachan, William, Dunedin.
|
662— | Strike & Hamilton, Wellington.
|
663— | Swan, George H., Napier, Hawke's Boy.
|
664— | Tod, Andrew, Wanganui.
|
665— | Vincent & Co., Christchurch.
|
666— | Wilson & Co., James, Dunedin.
|