The New Zealanders at Gallipoli
Distinguished Conduct Medal. (D.C.M.)
Distinguished Conduct Medal. (D.C.M.)
4/85a Sergeant A. W. Abbey, N.Z. Engineers.
13/5 Trooper L. J. Armstrong, Auckland Mounted Rifles.
6/884 Sergeant A. A. Atkins, Canterbury Infantry Battalion.
10/1731 Private C. R. Barker, Wellington Infantry Battalion.
6/194 Private H. Barlow, Canterbury Infantry Battalion.
10/274 Corporal P. H. G. Bennett, Wellington Infantry Battalion.
8/1370 Acting Sergeant-Major P. C. Boate, Otago Infantry Battalion.
9/129 Sergeant J. Campbell, Otago Mounted Rifles.
3/317 Private J. F. Cardno, N.Z. Medical Corps.
4/363 Sapper A. L. Caselberg, Signal Troop, N.Z. Engineers.
2/83 Driver N. Clark, N.Z. Field Artillery.
3/158 Private J. Comrie, N.Z. Field Ambulance.
13/606 Private L. Crawford-Watson, N.Z. Medical Corps.
4/506 Sapper B. L. Dignan, Divisional Signal Company, N.Z. Engineers.
2/444 Acting Sergeant C. J. K. Edwards, N.Z. Field Artillery.
4/188a Lance-Corporal F. J. H. Fear, N.Z. Engineers.
6/227 Private A. J. Findlay, Canterbury Infantry Battalion.
12/1627 Sergeant J. H. Francis, Auckland Infantry Battalion.
8/465 Quartermaster-Sergeant L. S. L. L. Graham, Otago Mounted Rifles.
7/516 Corporal G. G. Harper, Canterbury Mounted Rifles.
7/517 Sergeant R. P. Harper, Canterbury Mounted Rifles.
8/872 Sergeant A. G. Henderson, Otago Infantry Battalion.
3/168 Private W. J. Henry, N.Z. Field Ambulance.
2/147 Acting Sergeant J. F. Hill, N.Z. Field Artillery.
4/203a Sapper E. A. Hodges, N.Z. Engineers.
2/115 Bombardier D. C. Inglis, N.Z. Field Artillery.
14/43 Sergeant F. Jenkins, N.Z. Divisional Train.
9/1316 Sergeant J. Little, Otago Mounted Rifles.
10/2228 Private F. Mahoney, Wellington Infantry Battalion.
8/33 Sergeant F. Mitchell, Otago Infantry Battalion.
3/269 Sergeant-Major F. W. Moor, N.Z. Medical Corps.
8/1302 Private R. C. McLeod, Otago Infantry Battalion.
7/764 Trooper D. J. O'Connor, Canterbury Mounted Rifles.
10/1307 Private F. O. O'Connor, Wellington Infantry Battalion.
16/407 Private Tau Paranihi, Maori Contingent.
7/583 Trooper H. Pidgeon, Canterbury Mounted Rifles.
2/1252 Gunner J. Rankin, N.Z. Field Artillery.
12/1015 Corporal W. J. Reid, Auckland Infantry Battalion.
6/1129 Corporal H. Rhind, Canterbury Infantry Battalion.
11/442 Sergeant-Major W. Ricketts, Wellington Mounted Rifles.
6/978 Sergeant W. J. Rodger, Canterbury Infantry Battalion.
4/208a Corporal C. W. Salmon, N.Z. Engineers.
4/60a Corporal C. W. Saunders, N.Z. Engineers.
6/1399 Sapper E. G. Scrimshaw, N.Z. Engineers.
3/95 Lance-Corporal W. Singleton, N.Z. Field Ambulance.
8/1837 Lance-Corporal H. D. Skinner, Otago Infantry Battalion.
12/1799 Corporal H. Spencer, Auckland Infantry Battalion.
3/447 Lance-Corporal G. Steedman, N.Z. Field Ambulance.
6/1156 Private T. Stockdill, Canterbury Infantry Battalion.
10/1674 Private J. W. Swan, Wellington Infantry Battalion.
6/157 Sergeant B. N. Tavender, Canterbury Infantry Battalion.
12/1062 Private G. A. Tempany, Auckland Infantry Battalion.
2/146 Bombardier J. P. Thomson, N.Z. Field Artillery.
12/472 Sergeant R. Tilsley, Auckland Infantry Battalion.
12/1020 Corporal F. W. Watson, Auckland Infantry Battalion.
page 3124/450 Sapper K. T. Watson, N.Z. Engineers.
6/741 Private C. M. Wilson, Canterbury Infantry Battalion.
14/76 Lance-Corporal J. Wimms, N.Z. Divisional Train.
11/941 Trooper J. H. Winter, Wellington Mounted Rifles.