Home and Building, Volume 18 Number 1 (June 1955)
Practising Members of the New Zealand institute of Architects (F) = F.N.Z.I.A.; (A) = A.N.Z.I.A
page 16
Wellington District Branch
Taranaki, Wanganui and Manawatu District Branch
Hawkes Bay and Gisborne District Branch
Practising Members of the New Zealand institute of Architects (F) = F.N.Z.I.A.; (A) = A.N.Z.I.A.
Wellington District Branch
Branch Secretary: B. Hocking, South's Bldg., 8 Willis St., Wellington, C.l. P.O. Box 2440, Wellington.
- L. K. Arnold (A). 35 Taranaki Street, Wellington.
- D. E. Barry Martin (A), D.I.C. Bldg., Wellington.
- A. E. Beard (A), 182 High St., Lower Hutt.
- J. W. Bertinshaw (A), 26 Fitzherbert Ter., Wellington.
- L. F. Calder (A). Prudential Bldg., Wgtn.
- E. H. dej. Clere (F), Commercial Bank Chambers, Wellington.
- W. K. Cook (F). Box 887, Wellington.
- K. Cooper (A), P.O. Box 310, Wellington.
- T. H. Daniell (A). State Theatre Bldg., Masterton.
- E. V. Dawson (A), P.O. Box 887, Wgtn.
- S. W. Fearn (F). Brandon House, Feather-ston Street, Wellington.
- C. J. N. Fearnley (A). Box 857, Wgtn.
- A. L. Gabites (A), 208a Lambton Quay, Wellington.
- B. N. Girdlestone (A), Box 187, Wgtn.
- F. E. Greenish (F). 28 Buller St., Wgtn.
- J. H. Hall-Kenny (A). P.O. Box 1574, Wellington.
- R. B. Haughton (A), P.O. Box 406, Wgtn.
- V. P. Haughton (F), Box 406, Wellington.
- P. N. Hill (A), c/o P.O. Box 2466, Wgtn.
- F. N. Hornibrook (A), Koputai, Paremata.
- E. N. Inkster (A), P.O. Box 120, Master-ion.
- Bernard W. Johns (A), N.Z. Ins. Bldg, Johnston Street, Wellington.
- F. E. Kerswill (A), Box 187, Wellington.
- Jack Ian King (F), Box 887, Wellington.
- A. G. Koefoed (A), Dominion Bldg., Mercer St., Wellington.
- Wm. Edward Lavelle (F). Box 310, Wgtn.
- Norman R. Lightbody (A), Dominion Bldg., Mercer St., C.l.
- J. Lindsay Mair (A), Box 406, Wellington.
- C. A. Martin (A). B.N.Z. Chbs., Manners Street, Wellington.
- Lewis E. Martin (A), 219 Lambton Quay, C.l.
- R. G. Meldrum (A). Briscoe Mills Bldgs., Victoria St., Wellington.
- Wm. I. McKeon (F), Box 1962, Wgtn, C.l.
- Allen H. Mitchell (A). Box 187, Wgtn.
- H. C. Morton (F). Prudential Bldg., Wgtn.
- G. R. C. Muston (A). Box 310, W'gton.
- B. E. Orchiston (A). P.O. Box 35, Wgtn.
- M. B. Patience (A), Box 1962, Wellington.
- D. G. Porter (A), Box 2413, Wellington.
- W. J. Prouse (A), A.M.P. Building, Wgtn.
- K. R. C. Rowe (A). Box 310, Wellington.
- D. B. Roy (A). 56 The Terrace, Wgtn.
- A. L. Treadwell (A), Box 5078, Wgtn.
- F. H. Swan (F), Druids' Chbs., Woodward Street, Wellington.
- C. J. Whitmore (A), Box 310, Wellington.
- F. W. Whitwell (A), N.Z. Ins. Bldg., Johnston Street, Wellington.
- W. Gray Young (F), Prudential Bldg., Wellington.
Taranaki, Wanganui and Manawatu District Branch
Branch Secretary: W. Thorrald-Jaggard, P.O. Box 380, Palmerston North.
- A. R. Allan (F), 22 Moerangi Street, Palmerston North.
- F. J. Bowering (A), 89a Devon St., New Plymouth.
- G. W. Callander (A), Box 45, Palmerston North.
- Bernard G. Cox (A). Times Bldg., Palmerston North.
- C. Newton Hood (A), P.O. Box 51, Wanganui.
- G. Laurenson (A). P.O. Box 154, Hawera.
- D. W. Robinson (A), Box 154, Hawera.
- C. D. Stapleton (A). 174 Anzac Parade, Wanganui.
- R. W. Syme (A). 89a Devon St., N. Plym.
- R. G. Talboys (F). Ridgway St., Wanganui.
- W. Taylor (A). 89a Devon Street-West, New Plymouth.
- R. Thorrold-Jaggard (F), P.O. Box' 380, Palmerston North.
- W. Thorrold-Jaggard (A), P.O. Box 380, Palmerston North.
- E. V. West (F), Box 45, Palmerston Nth.
- D. A. Wilson, 28 Victoria Av., Wanganui
- A. W. Wylde-Browne (A), 70 Queen St., Palmerston North.
Hawkes Bay and Gisborne District Branch
Branch Secretary: B. A. Sweet, Deighton Studio Bldgs., Hastings St., Napier.
- S. G. Chaplin (F). P.O. Box 122, Hastings.
- J. C. Corson (A), Peel St., Gisborne.
- H. G. Davies (F). P.O. Box 122, Hastings
- F. H. Forge (F). Good's Bldg., Gisborne.
- A. Garnett (A), Queen St., Hastings.
- A. B. Glengarry (A). Security Chbs., Peel Street, Gisborne.
- M. R. M. Glengarry (A), Security Chbs., Peel Street, Gisborne:
- F. Kingwell Malcolm (F), Hastings St., Napier.
- R. Natusch (F), Cox's Bldg., Hastings St., Napier.
- G. K. Natusch (A), Cox's Bldg., Hastings Street, Napier.
- E. Phillips (F), P.O. Box 122, Hastings.
- B. A. Sweet (A). Hastings St., Napier.
- J. T. Watson (A), 3 Cobden Lane, Napier.
- E. A. Williams (F). P.O. Box 311, Napier.
- L. G. Williams (F), P.O. Box 311, Napier.