mail icontwitter iconBlogspot iconrss icon

Nelson Historical Society (Inc.)

Also known as: Nelson Historical Society Incorporated.

Works by this Author in Our Collection

Publisher of

Mentioned in


For several reasons, including lack of resource and inherent ambiguity, not all names in the NZETC are marked-up. This means that finding all references to a topic often involves searching. Search for Nelson Historical Society (Inc.) as: "Nelson Historical Society (Inc.)", "Nelson Historical Society Incorporated". Additional references are often found by searching for just the main name of the topic (the surname in the case of people).

Other Collections

The following collections may have holdings relevant to "Nelson Historical Society (Inc.)":