Connect

    mail icontwitter iconBlogspot iconrss icon

Te Heuheu Horonuku
18231888
(Person)

Also known as: Patatai Te Heuheu; Te Heuheu Tukino IV.

Ngati Tuwharetoa leader, carver

Mentioned in

From a photo, about 1883] — Te Heuheu Horonuku — (Died 1888.)

Searching

For several reasons, including lack of resource and inherent ambiguity, not all names in the NZETC are marked-up. This means that finding all references to a topic often involves searching. Search for Te Heuheu Horonuku as: "Te Heuheu Horonuku", "Patatai Te Heuheu"; "Te Heuheu Tukino IV". Additional references are often found by searching for just the main name of the topic (the surname in the case of people).

Other Collections

The following collections may have holdings relevant to "Te Heuheu Horonuku":